My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Thursday, February 19, 2009


Update on lizard incident

Jie, bro, me just went to fetch our parents frm changi airport
jie drove.

in the car..
I was narrating the whole incident to mum..

When she's home..
she saw the door

Mum: OMG U ALL REALLY GO TAPE THE DOOR?
We: YARHS! HAHAHAHHAHAHAHHA

[mum removes the tape]

Mum: I think the lizard go away le..
Mum: Go bring the pail for me, i put all the facial wash etc inside so i can wash the toilet..

[Jie proceeds to bring]

[Mum transfer all the things to the empty pail]

...
......
.......
..........
..............
....................
........................

[LIZARD WAS STILL AT THERE, NEAR THE BASIN!!!!]

[mum screamed!!]

Mum: Quick give me newspaper!!!!

[Jie pass newspaper to her]

[Me, inside toilet shitting, got scared as I scared the lizard crawl inside the other toilet i was in -.-]

[quickly shit, ran out of the toilet]

Mum: PLASTIC BAG QUICK! I CAUGHT IT LE!!!

[Dad hurriedly find a plastic bag]

Mum: -.-" your plastic bag too small ._. [he took a super small one lol]

[dad went to get bigger one, put newspaper and lizard in, throws it away]



Seriously, don't u think the lizard is stupid -.-

we let it free..hopefully it will crawl out, yet it still there sia -.-"
wthwthwth!

oh ya..
another funny thing..
maybe funny to me and my family..

Mum: So u all nv use that toilet la?
us: YEA

Mum: so u bathe upstairs?
us: Yea

Mum: then how u brush teeth?
Jie: I took our travel bag the tooth brush

Me: OH. I found a small tube of toothpaste, and use my finger and brush my teeth o.o"
Mum: eeeee! HOW TO BRUSH CLEAN?!?!

Me: Aiya, remove retainer, my teeth straight, i brush my teeth still got ee-ee-ee sound leh!!

[Mum, jie laugh until peng lol]



Haha!
It didn't occur to me, that i could use the travel bag de tooth brush
hahahahha x:

Well, I got lots of ideas, can generate fast
BUT THEY ARE STUPID IDEAS LOL

Time to study (:
Nights.

p.s. hope i could make u all smile by sharing my laughter with you guys(:

Love, Charisse | 10:37 PM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle