My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Monday, February 02, 2009


today almost late for lesson
run like shit
in the end
the teacher even later than us
._.
LOLOL

did classwork
and got supervex!
cos i couldn't get the ans..


waited for teacher to go thru
and i realise
i see wrong ans for wrong qns
the above pic has final ans provided
i tot is ii is at 1 row 2nd column
but it is actually at 2nd row 1st column -.-"
w/e

went to vivo during break
wid marie and alena
:D

alena saw this machine


and say
THIS SUITS JO!
lolololol!

lameeeeeeeeee f3

and got this lion dance performance
damn pro!
they jump and hop
and performed damn nice!
serious! :D







therefore alena concluded
she wants a lion dance boyfriend
LOL!

she prefers the head
i prefers the tail
x:

saw this bear at vivo
omg!
damn nice :D





cute right?
i simply like goong bears
cos i tink it's good looking
some bear manufacturers anyhw design some bears
come out the bear looks weird

I like this bear :D
both cost like 59bucks -.-
blardy ex!


had role play of interviewer and applicants
tim & van


alena as applicant


i took vid of alena's interview process
damn funny lol!
x:



Love, Charisse | 9:33 PM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle