My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Saturday, January 10, 2009


heh!
sorry for a day's late in blogging

I PASSED MY FINAL THEORY TEST :D


It's like i don't have time to study for it
so kinda scared
ytd night study until wan die
luckily got ken erzi keep encouraging me
:D
and prevent me frm being distracted by youtube and msn xD

got this indian foreign worker
den he beside me
he tap the screen so noisily la
=.="

make me cannot concentrate!!!! T_T
i hate him :(

oh..
do u know that Singapore is the 2nd rank in the average death age in the world?

81.9 YRS OLD!



means we'll most prob live till 80+
yay! :D

more veggies and fruits pls :D
less fats ^^

today helped mum out at her boutique
like got more and more pple patronising
busy like hell
she said ytd more pple
cos chinese new year
that's why got more pple

hahahhaha!
i kinda still duno hw to use mastercard, nets and visa
duno hw to swap =O

nbm! slowly learn ^^

i just don't like some pple
try so many clothes
make the whole store messy
den only buy like 1-2 pieces
-.-"

AHHHHHHHHHH
no choice..
THAT'S BUSINESS!

well..
my dad secretly ate a peanut butter cookie frm subway
cos if my mum knows
he will kena scolding
cos he's sick
LOL!
the way he sneaks the cookie out frm the box
reminds me of a little kid stealing cookie frm the cookie jar
cute daddy ^^

I feel super tired
idk why :(

SIAN=(

now i'm like..
duno who to call and chat till wee hours
duno who to sms
WHY WHEN I GOT UNLIMITED SMS
den little pple sms

den when i got limited sms
den alot pple sms me -.-

so ironical
T_T

i'm leading an emotic life

(:

Love, Charisse | 9:44 PM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle