My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Thursday, January 08, 2009


Camwhoring time!
heh! X:

me and marie taking photos in the toilet
while lynette inside the cubicle
xD

LETS BE THE GORILLAAAAAAAAAA!


FLASHY!


yea u got a problem man? XD


hahah damn fun to camwhore
x:

den today
brought laptop again
damn freaking heavy

asked alena took a pic of me carrying my bag
the bag like wanna tear off lidat
SUPER HEAVY T.T


tied up my hair anyhw like some er..
stupid siao char bor
LOL!

the weather was quite hot earlier on
den..nv let down hair lorhs
until i reached home
my hair sort of curly le
WITH NICE SHAMPOO SMELL =D

SUNSILK RAWKS! X:

FAT CHAR


tried camwhoring at home
and it's like
most of the pics doesn't turn out nice
especially i take near shots =/

so.. therefore..
i decided to photoshop..
just randomly take 1 photo

did 3 things:
1. took away small pimples
2. took away eye bags
3. add abit colour to eyes, hair and face

this is after editing
[IMAGE REMOVED]

i'm not gonna show before edit de
cos GOT HUGE EYE BAGS -.-"
and i look freaking tired and ugly
=.="

ok this edited one is also ugly la
but better than the original one
:D

I got inspired to use photoshop again
after quite some time
due to my recent project
of creating a poster

THIS


and this


and this


to get this! :D


alena drew the shadow on the sand
i freaking duno hw to draw the shadow
hahahha xD

with ideas and opinion from grp members
the final product of the poster is done :D
but i'll upload on monday as some other grps have not done their posters
:D

CYA =D

Love, Charisse | 6:20 PM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle