My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Wednesday, December 10, 2008


I was kinda pissed at counterstrike
it's like
I started less than 2-3weeks ago
kinda noob at it
busy and hardly got time to train

thus..
I'M ALWAYS THE FIRST TO DIE

unless there's tyco cases lurhs -.-

and the thing is that
pple in cs alot of them play for quite long le
so got some skills in it
it's like
i feel that they are not really helpful..
i asking questions abt cs
asking for help
no reply one lorhs
seriously
singaporeans teenagers are like what?
helpful or not?
and when i dun know hw play certain map
they say i noob

like wth?!
please la..
if other countries pple play singapore server
singapore face duno throw where le -.-
why are there such discrimination and stuffs =.=
please la.. we all started off as beginners
when become pro den go look down on other beginners?
kinda sad to see this situation thou

but i don't deny there are some nice pple inside
therefore, it made the game a little better
:D

btw, my cs in-game nick i use is CHAREED
apparently pple pronounce as CHA -REED
well CHAREED is a past-tense for CHAR :D

so it shld be pronounced as SHARED
anyway
i change my in-game nick to
[CHAREED] charbearbear.bs.com
lol!
well can promote my blog
so why not x:

had been playing zombie server the entire day..
and yes.. ZOMBIES

wanted put a cs zombie pic here
but when i search ZOMBIES
google gave me some scary zombie images
i shan't scare myself -.-"


ok nbm =.="
talk abt my cute dog then

As most of u all know
or rather those who have been reading my blog
yes, sachi is cute (:
her personality..

well, she loves looking at cars, buses and pesdestrians..
don't ask me why..
so i put her on top of a plastic drawers
those portable ones that u can buy at toyogo or smthing..

She loves poking her head out at the window


so she gets carried away with the cars
and keep wagging her tail
and barking =O

until she forgets she's on top of a drawer..
and it's kinda shaky since it's a portable drawer lol

then when she realise it's kinda shaky..
THIS IS HER REACTION!

Sachi: Opps how do i get down T_T


then she turned to me..
Sachi: RAWR! LET ME DOWN U TOOPID! RAWRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!


well.. she couldn't threaten me since she can't come down
[evil laughs] x:

then she know she lost
so..

Sachi: HEH-HEH-HEH i'm sorry =/


and sits there quietly trying to look innocent -.-"


of cos i carried her down
and off she run to do duno what notty things again
-_-

and today
she spotted a new friend o.o

AN ANT FLY -.-

So she sat there and stare at the fly..
pawing it trying to kill it..


seeing hw brutal she is..
the fly stay strong! and didn't die!!!

SO SHE JUMPED ON IT INSTEAD ._.


apparently she chased the fly frm the staircase to the toilet -.-"
and everywhere
she keeps playing with the fly

she likes things that moves
and she likes sunlight reflection

so.. she played with spider, flies, lizards, bees before
lol

she's our HERO!
(:

in the end my maid killed the fly
lol

and sachi followed my maid
as my maid carrying the dead fly using toilet paper
lol

anyway..
that's sachi
with her notty`ness
well.. it makes her cuter (:

anyway
accounting test = GG
lol

duno whether will do well anot
keep rushing thru the paper

after accounting test
marie and lyn went to eat sakae sushi buffet

this is the cute and chio alena wearing marie's shades (:
:D


It looks gd on her man
:D

Sian that time nv buy from Haji lane =/
maybe i shld go buy
T_T




Sorry Jo! T_T

Love, Charisse | 10:59 PM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle