My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Wednesday, December 17, 2008

HAPPY SWEET 18 BIRTHDAY TO ALENA! :D



this is the most recent cutest pic i got of her
please do not kope this pic ty!
:D

I've known Alena since year 1 of poly
at the start..
to me.. she's quite quiet..

i remember 1st day of sch..
which is our orientation
she wore a pink shorts, a shirt and black leggings
with her black converse type shoes
and her hair tied up
long fringe
with her black frame specs
wow! she has her own style
and gradually i know that she loves japanese stuffs
like jap anime etc

she's very kawaii and hyper haha
a girl who is taekwondo black belt
power barhs?! :D

always very helpful
and another crazy person
LOL

well.. we all go crazy together (:

really glad to know her and my present clique
it made my poly life really much better
we are like the budget clique

that time
me, marie and alena went to buy sushi with other food
omg -.-
gave us stomach upset la
but it's filling and cheap LOL

I proudly announced that
I'm the only one in my clique to see her with full make up before
without her specs
HEH! =D

damn chio (:
haha ^^
don't get jealous of me x:

Alena
hope every year will get better and better
and you'll always be like hyper
hahah! :D

please arhs.
guys please queue up ty
not shuai de don't come x:

oh yea
i know she loves gackt
haha ^^

she reminds me of those jap cute kawaii girls
and her singing is gd too ^^
POWER ALENA =D

Happy Birthday Girl! ^^

Love, Charisse | 1:10 AM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle