My walk in life with Him - Isaiah 41:10

Nuffnang



Author


Charisse. Volunteerism enthusiast. Photographer. Pianist. Fashion.
Created Part Time Adhoc Job Facebook Page to provide a free and convenient avenue for people seeking jobs.

Story snippets on @charisseyl

Email: charisseyl@gmail.com

facebook-logo-thumbs-up By: TwitterButtons.com
Instagram

Speak



All About Food



Beauty



Bangkok



Fur Kids



Friday, December 12, 2008


Had project meeting today
(:

met at the national library
the bigbig one

it's damn big
lol

shan't go on the details
cos i'm very tired today also
wore the shoes that make my toes ache..!

Photos shall say my words (:

Marie & Alena: We are cool man!


Marie: OMG MY OU XIANG!!!!!! [loooks with watery eyes]
Alena: Thankiew thankiew. Please no photography! [smiles sweetly]


haha (:

Anyway after project meeting and stuffs
parted.

Went to drop my mum off at funan
and went to parklane mall for my dental appointment (:

I TOOK OFF MY BOTTOM BRACES FINALLY!


MUAHAHHAHAHHA!
i wore braces for like 2 years le
well..
1st time feel my bottom lip abit kong kong
lol
no bulky thing there

it's like i just went there
suddenly he just insert a retainer in
the inner wire retainer
is like sticking a thin wire piece behind ur teeth
:D

damn happy ^^
but the top row still on braces
hopefully before CNY next year can take off top row too
=/

moi at dental clinic :D


and in the car xD


Anyway
went to funan after dental
met mum
she bought more memory card for camera so can bring to korea
then she tot of buying a new camera
tried psycho`ing her to buy a DSLR
but ex leh

mum: ok.. ur 21st bday den get for u
me: i don't want
bro: don't fake la..gey siao
me: COS BY THE TIME I 21, DSLR EVEN MORE ADVANCE LE LO.. who knows become TOUCH SCREEN DSLR!!!

lol!
but i'm right wad x:

ate at people's park later
saw this ba gua stall my mum bought from


she say this stall sell the ba gua very tender
den 8+ always sold out de
o.o

well i tried le
nice leh xD

not like those hard hard one
den super hard to bite -.-

later on went up to buy winter stuffs
so can bring to korea
saw this gloves...

reminds me of the bu liang xiao hua
the yang cheng lin wear the colourful socks
LOL!


Something funny to share..

After shopping for winter wear
went back to the car at the carpark..
on the way back
i saw a dead cockroach by accident on the flooor
and i INSTANTLY FROZE
my legs like became weaker..
so i walk forward abit and told my mum
me: mummy.. i saw a dead cockroach

my mum's instant reaction is
GRAB PAA'S HAND, JUMP JUMP JUMP, AND ASK "WHERE'S THE COCKROACH?"
lol!

my reply is -- BEHIND ._.

den we reached the multi-storey carpark de lift
is those lift where the door can see outside one
u know like 2 transparent glass or smthing
so it goes every floor and u can see each floor?

so.. we entered the lift..
paa pressed 4th floor..

paa: eh.. see arhs..
me + bro + maa: ?????

paa: lift go up! higherrrr..rrr...hiiiigggheeeerrr!!
me + bro + maa: o.o????

paa: see i can command the lift to go higher [one palm pushing air upwards as thou he pushing the lift upwards]
me + bro + maa: =.=" lame

paa: [talking to the lift] i want u to stop at 4th floor!

paa: it's coming....gg..... ok STOP NOW!
[lift stops at 4th floor]

paa: see i got power! [grins]
me + bro + maa: =.=" [ignores paa]

and my paa laughs to himself
lol

ok i go play cs liaos x:
nights people :D

Love, Charisse | 9:46 PM | 0 Comments | Direct Post Link




← older entries
newer entries →
Design/Coding: Michelle